LAUSD School Mission School Schedule Inclement Weather Schedule Tentative Schedule for Important Events/ Fechas Importantes Demographics API Data
City Terrace Newsletters
Groups English Learner Advisory Council (ELAC) School Site Council. Shared Decision Making Committee (SDM)
Educational Sites
Attendance Policy Code of Conduct Codigo de Asistencia de LAUSD Dress Code Politica de Uniformes School Report Card SSC,ELAC,SDM Meeting Schedule Bullying Prevention PTA
Math Fact Goals Independent Reading Goals California Department of Education
Emails Staff Roster

Staff Roster

Staff Roster 2013-2014

City Terrace Elementary School

Staff Roster 2015-2016

Sonia Vargas – Principal

Instructional Support Staff:

APEIS                                                  To be announced

Categorical Programs Advisor             To be announced

RT/Intervention Coordinator                 To be announced

Classified Staff:

School Administrative Assistant        Mayra Urzua                  Plant Manager          John Lopez

Office Assistant                                   Martha Aguilar               B&G Worker             Daniel Amesola

Cafeteria Manager                              Lourdes De Ponce       Community Rep.       Irazema Munoz

Cafeteria Workers                               Enedina Bermudez       Campus  Aide:         Johnnattan Cardona  

                                                               Rosella Ventura                                                Selena Fernandez

Special Ed. Assistants/Trainees        David Molina                 YDP                            Yesenia Gomez

                                                               Stephanie Savala

                                                               Suzan Zermeno

       Grade

            Teacher

    Room

       Grade

           Teacher

    Room

 SRLDP- AM

 Arcelia Lopez

 17

 Second

 Marcia Dare

 9

 SRLDP- PM

 Arcelia Lopez

 17

 Second

 Alicia Villegas

 10

 

 

 

Second-MDLP

 Patty Hsu

 24

 RSP

 Teresa Moren

 14

 

 

 

 SDC- MRM

 Jodi Sandoval

 2

 Third

 Edy Melgar

 12

 SDC- EE

 Francisca Salazar

 3

 Third

 Veronica Silva

 11

 

 

 

 Third-MDLP

 Wang/Garcia-Barlow

 25/26

 Kindergarten

 Pamela Bermel

 16

 

 

 

 Kindergarten

 Nancy Guardado

 18

 Fourth

 Samantha Dear

 7

 Kinde-MLDP

 Joyce Hsiao(C.Hyunh)

 23

 Fourth

 Miriam Corwin

 8

 

 

 

Fourth-MDLP

Cristina Shettleroe

25

 First

 Lynn Wong

 6

 

 

 First

 Martha Torres

 4

 

 

 

 First-MDLP

 Kennis Wong

 22

 Fifth

 Javier Osuna

 29

 

 

 

 Fifth

 Roberts

 28

 

 

 

Fifth-MDLP

Yi Huang

 

                                                                                  Itinerants:

Paraprofessionals:                                              Nurse                         S. Tan                        (Th)

Luis Aguilar                                                              Psychologist             C. Galvan                  (M, Th)

Marco Baltazar                                                         APE                           L. Arakaki                 (M, Th)

Jasmine Garcia                                                        LAS                           J. Gomez                   (M, T, Th)

Yazmin Gollas Valencia                                            OT                             E. Tsang

Weixing "Victor" Chen – Mandarin                            PT                             N. Briones

Mariely Molina – Library                                            AT                            D. Kawaguchi

Leticia Ramos – SRLDP                                            DHH                         R. Polanco

Victor Del Rio                                                             VI                             C. Escobar

                                                                                   MUSIC                     D. Caimano

                                                                                   DANCE                   Fukumoto

                                                                                   THEATER               Eisenberg